scholarships by program


Accounting


Antoinette M. Srajn Scholarship Contact: Joe Sanders
E. Leon & Roberta L. Sackrider  
Judy A. & Gary W. Schomer Scholarship  
Lane-Longfield Scholarship  
Liane R. Page Memorial Scholarship  
Sackrider & Company Scholarship  
V. E. Breidenbaugh  
   
Accounting Program Scholarship Application Top


business education, information & technology


Benjamin and Susan Krause Memorial Contact: Bill Wilhelm
Elsie E. Taylor Memorial Scholarship  
Irma Ehrehardt Scholarship  
Neihart Business Education Scholarship  
Virginia O'Connell Grob Memorial Scholarship Top


scott college of business (general)


Carl E. Parks Scholarship Contact:  Bruce McLaren
Carl N. Miller Sr. Memorial Scholarship  
Scott College of Business Scholarship  
Scott College of Business Freshman Scholarship  
Doris D. Green Memorial Scholarship  
Edwin & Mary Ann Miller Scholarship  
Forrest Sherer Scholarship  
General Telephone Electronics Scholarship  
J. Richard and Lois Becker Scholarship  
JoAnn F. Johnson Scholarship  
Joe & Dora Walker Scholarship  
John & Jennie Figg Scholarship  
John E. Booth Jr. Scholarship  
John Thompson Moore Memorial Scholarship  
Maurice and Marian Kessel Scholarship  
Minas Family Scholarship in Business  
Networks Scholarship  
O. Earl & Tina Elliott Scholarship  
Old National Bank Scholarship  
Paul & Belvie Muse Scholarship  
Professor A.C. Payne Memorial Scholarship  
Shepherd Young Memorial Scholarship  
Theodore Bakerman Memorial Scholarship  
Welby M. Frantz Scholarship  
William G. Riley Scholarship  
William Sweeney Scholarship Top


finance


Ferreira Award in Finance Contact: Tarek Zaher
Leadership/Achievement - Finance  
Leadership/Achievement - Investment Top


financial services


Gongaware Scholarship Contact: Rebecca Wray
Networks Scholarship Contact: Michelle Reeson
  Top


insurance and risk management

Bill Wood Insurance Adjusters Contact: Rebecca Wray
Chartered Property/Casualty Underwriters Scholarship  
Cooper Agency Scholarship In Insurance  
Farmers Insurance Group of Companies Scholarship  
Gamma Iota Sigma Alumni Scholarship  
Gerald Smith Scholarship  
Gibson Insurance Agency Scholarship  
Gibson/ISU Alumni Scholarship  
Gongaware Scholarship  
Mark Gray Memorial Scholarship  
Harry J. Loman Foundation Scholarship  
Horace Lingenfelter Scholarship  
Independent Insurance Agents of Central Indiana  
Independent Insurance Agents of NW Indiana  
Indiana Farmers Mutual Insurance Scholarship  
Indiana Insurance Managers Scholarship  
Indiana Workers Compensation  
Insurance Advisory Council Scholarship  
Jack Schiff, Sr. Scholarship  
John Geyer Sherer Agency Scholarship  
John J. Schiff Memorial Scholarship  
Joseph R. Morford Scholarship  
Keystone Insurers Group Scholarship  
Lafayette Life Insurance Scholarship  
Leman Family Scholarship  
N. Sue Clark Memorial Award  
NAIFA - Terre Haute Scholarship  
Old National Insurance Scholarship  
OneAmerica ISU Alumni Scholarship  
Pete Hudson Scholarship in Insurance  
Pierre H. Miller, CPCU Scholarship  
Ralph F. Box and Family Scholarship  
Raymond Boose Insurance Scholarship  
Ronald K. Rich Scholarship  
Sandra Cave Scholarship  
State Farm Scholarship  
United Insurance Services Scholarship  
Wayne O. McHargue, CHFC, CLU  
Westfield Group Scholarships  
William B. Pack Insurance Scholarship Top


management


Dr. Max E. Douglas Servant Leadership Award Contact: Herschel Chait
George & Marion Johnson Scholarship  
Kathryn Brumfield Morris Memorial  
Whit Morris Award Top


management information systems


Management Information Systems Scholarship Contact: Herschel Chait
  Top


marketing


Dr. Bob Smiley Book Fund Contact: Jon Hawes
Herbert L. Ross Scholarship  
Marilyn Wheeler Pendergast Scholarship  
State Farm Sales Scholarship Top
Marketing Scholarship Application  



master of business administration

Wilson M. House Memorial M.B.A. Scholarship Contact: Jeff Harper
Sue House Salmon Memorial Scholarship  
William G. "Bill" Riley Endowed Scholarship in Business Top


Operations and Supply Chain Management


Operations and Supply Chain Management Scholarship Contact: Constance McLaren
  Top